Greater
Chattanooga
Darting
Association

Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the


Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the




Darter Search      
1









Tuesday Night Standings

Winter 2018

AA Division

Team Points Record SS
Hard 2 Watch 444 - 0 - 04
Hart Foundation 412 - 1 - 14
Konverted 311 - 3 - 04
Double Vision 280 - 3 - 14

High In: 150
by  Tammy Brenner
   ( Hart Foundation)

High Out: 141
by  Nate Bowerman
   ( Konverted)

Fastest 501: 16
by  Kyle McNabb
   ( Hart Foundation)

MVPs

Beaver Potterfield35 Hard 2 Watch
Mike Patterson34 Hard 2 Watch
Lisa Ayers*31 Hart Foundation
Archie Smith*22 Hard 2 Watch
Charlie Williford "Mudd"21 Double Vision
Danny Moody20 Double Vision
Kyle McNabb19 Hart Foundation
Eric Kuntz18 Hart Foundation
Nick Smith17 Hard 2 Watch
Jacob Tobler16 Hard 2 Watch


For More AA Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


A Division

Team Points Record SS
Black Sheep 402 - 1 - 14
Raptors 402 - 0 - 13
Ship of Fools 322 - 1 - 03
Zabotage 211 - 2 - 03
Over it 110 - 3 - 03
BYE 00 - 0 - 00

High In: 120
by  Michael Gonzalez "Gonzo"
   ( Over it)

High Out: 118
by  Seth Barlow
   ( Zabotage)

Fastest 501: 0
by  David Sheffield
   ( Over it)

MVPs

Chris Viney18 Ship of Fools
Clay Garner16 Black Sheep
Chuck Adams "Ivory"14 Black Sheep
Ian Emslie13 Ship of Fools
Mitch Brady, Jr.13 Raptors
Steve Rachels13 Raptors
Zane Langston12 Over it
David Thornburg12 Ship of Fools
Dale Williams10 Black Sheep
Jim Arrvia10 Zabotage


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Cold Darted Women 574 - 0 - 04
VFW All Starz 301 - 2 - 14
Boobie Bunch 291 - 2 - 14
Trippin Demons 281 - 3 - 04

High In: 120
by  Eric McClendon "E-Mac"
   ( Boobie Bunch)

High Out: 98
by  Jammie Campbell
   ( Cold Darted Women)

Fastest 501: 20
by  Jerry Evans
   ( VFW All Starz)

MVPs

Leslie Bain18 Cold Darted Women
Joe Hensley "Max"14 VFW All Starz
Mary-Margaret Satterfield14 Cold Darted Women
Burt Blackson*13 Trippin Demons
Jammie Campbell13 Cold Darted Women
Stephen Gentry11 VFW All Starz
Shawn Narinesingh11 Trippin Demons
Shawn Elmore "Mo"11 Trippin Demons
Kelsey Sabin11 Cold Darted Women
Jerry Evans10 VFW All Starz


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Tuesday Night Trips Standings

Winter 2018

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Inglorious Darters 493 - 1 - 04
Make Darts Great Again 403 - 1 - 04
Whats A Double 302 - 2 - 04
The L.O.D. 250 - 4 - 04

Fastest 501: 16
by  Gary Hatcher*
   ( Whats A Double)

MVPs

Joe Chaney99 Make Darts Great Again
Todd Bradford*84 Inglorious Darters
Jeff Ware76 Inglorious Darters
Keith Moss63 Make Darts Great Again
Ron Rice62 Whats A Double
Garry Green "Slime"60 Inglorious Darters
Richard Nichols56 The L.O.D.
Bobby Stokes "BeBop"54 Whats A Double
Gary Hatcher*46 Whats A Double
Derick Myers38 The L.O.D.


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
#onfireballaz 401 - 1 - 24
Same Chit 393 - 1 - 04
Disturbed 342 - 1 - 14
Most Okayest Darters 310 - 3 - 14

High Out: 149
by  Mike Helm
   ( Same Chit)

Fastest 501: 14
by  Geoff Miller
   ( #onfireballaz)

MVPs

Geoff Miller74 #onfireballaz
Chad Anderson55 Most Okayest Darters
J.T. Alt*39 Same Chit
Steven Chapman37 Most Okayest Darters
Glenn King36 Disturbed
Darrell Korte35 Same Chit
Mike Helm35 Same Chit
Dale Solomon26 Disturbed
Josh Henry25 Disturbed
Paul Fitz24 Disturbed


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Wednesday Night Standings

Winter 2018

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Trippin Demons* 695 - 0 - 05
Crazy for Coconuts* 544 - 1 - 05
New Age Outlaws 443 - 2 - 05
Angry Dragons 372 - 3 - 05
The Other Team 361 - 4 - 05
Offliners 300 - 5 - 05

High In: 90
by  Kenneth Fincher*
   ( Trippin Demons*)

High Out: 93
by  Nick Phipps*
   ( Trippin Demons*)

Fastest 501: 17
by  Kenneth Fincher*
   ( Trippin Demons*)

MVPs

Paul Fitz50 Offliners
Richard Nichols36 Trippin Demons*
Chris Gayler36 New Age Outlaws
Shane Miller*32 Crazy for Coconuts*
Daniel Alt*28 Crazy for Coconuts*
Kenneth Fincher*28 Trippin Demons*
Troy Higgins27 Angry Dragons
Paul Duncan24 Angry Dragons
Steven Mayne24 Offliners
Robert Essary24 New Age Outlaws


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS

High In: 130
by  Paul Fitz
   ( Offliners)

High Out: 154
by  Paul Fitz
   ( Offliners)

MVPs



For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
Who Darted 554 - 0 - 15
That Much 421 - 3 - 15
Brown Eye 422 - 3 - 05
Tongue Stunned...Still 392 - 3 - 05

High In: 110
by  Dean Duke
   ( Tongue Stunned...Still)

Fastest 501: 0
by  George Smith
   ( Who Darted)

MVPs

Josh Atchley26 Tongue Stunned...Still
Aaron Smith16 Who Darted
Dean Duke16 Tongue Stunned...Still
Matt Thrasher14 That Much
Bert Gann13 Who Darted
T J Shockley12 That Much
Tom Myers12 Tongue Stunned...Still
Brandon Mcnabb9 Brown Eye
Matthew Textor9 Who Darted
Keith Evans8 Who Darted


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Thursday Night Standings

Winter 2018

AA Division

Team Points Record SS

High Out: 124
by  Rick Howard*
   ( Right There & Next Door)

MVPs



For More AA Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


A Division

Team Points Record SS
Right There & Next Door 795 - 0 - 05
Silver Bullets 654 - 1 - 05
Trippin Demons 413 - 2 - 05
Bangin the Neighbors 301 - 4 - 05
Angry Dragons 291 - 4 - 05
Trippin Out 261 - 4 - 05

High In: 160
by  Eric McClendon "E-Mac"
   ( Bangin the Neighbors)

High Out: 120
by  Jeff Johnson
   ( Bangin the Neighbors)

Fastest 501: 15
by  Rick Howard*
   ( Right There & Next Door)

MVPs

Chuck Goins*75 Right There & Next Door
Rick Howard*69 Right There & Next Door
Mike Owens* "Milo"66 Silver Bullets
Todd Bradford*62 Right There & Next Door
Derick Myers53 Angry Dragons
Danny Moody52 Trippin Demons
Brian Roberts51 Trippin Demons
Horace Bowling44 Bangin the Neighbors
Gary Hatcher*38 Silver Bullets
David Rawiszer*36 Silver Bullets


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Black Sheep 685 - 0 - 05
3 A & Us 462 - 1 - 25
Corks & Cues 432 - 2 - 15
White Sheep 410 - 2 - 35
Blind Squirrels 372 - 3 - 05
Law & Disorder 350 - 3 - 25

High In: 160
by  Roy Brock
   ( White Sheep)

High Out: 142
by  A J Buckman
   ( White Sheep)

Fastest 501: 21
by  A J Buckman
   ( White Sheep)

MVPs

Roy Brock45 White Sheep
Troy Higdon38 Black Sheep
Dale Solomon34 Blind Squirrels
Clay Garner32 Black Sheep
Kirk Reed31 Corks & Cues
Joe Young29 Law & Disorder
Dale Williams27 Black Sheep
A J Buckman26 White Sheep
Lloyd Hoover25 Law & Disorder
Donnie Brock24 White Sheep


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
Zig Zags 555 - 0 - 05
Havin Fun 452 - 2 - 15
Dubeage Inc 441 - 1 - 35
Houdini Riders 432 - 2 - 15
A-1 Darts 422 - 3 - 05
Flaccid Pumas 330 - 4 - 15

High In: 125
by  Corey Thompson
   ( Zig Zags)

High Out: 100
by  Roger Tennant
   ( Havin Fun)

Fastest 501: 20
by  Brian Swann
   ( A-1 Darts)

MVPs

Rodney James26 Houdini Riders
Kevin Ringstaff20 Flaccid Pumas
Brian Swann17 A-1 Darts
Roger Tennant17 Havin Fun
Derek Manning16 Zig Zags
Colby Cox16 Dubeage Inc
Zak Beavers14 Zig Zags
Michael Erhardt14 Zig Zags
Corey Thompson13 Zig Zags
Josh Crawford12 Flaccid Pumas


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


D Division

Team Points Record SS
Stubborn Crickets 573 - 1 - 15
Crosshairs 534 - 1 - 05
Dart Slingers 453 - 1 - 15
Bulls On Parade 432 - 3 - 05
Cousys Party Gang 361 - 4 - 05
Right There 360 - 3 - 25

High In: 95
by  Zane Langston
   ( Bulls On Parade)

High Out: 142
by  David Whitener
   ( Right There)

Fastest 501: 19
by  Jeff Clay
   ( Cousys Party Gang)

MVPs

Jacob Tobler26 Stubborn Crickets
David Whitener22 Right There
Donny Minor18 Crosshairs
Kevin Zorn17 Dart Slingers
Christine Durham Smith16 Stubborn Crickets
Mark Garner16 Bulls On Parade
Todd McCreary14 Crosshairs
Zane Langston14 Bulls On Parade
Don Minor14 Crosshairs
Wayne Woody13 Dart Slingers


For More D Division stats, schedule, and results, click here





All rights reserved.
©Greater Chattanooga Darting Association
PO BOX 24956 | Chattanooga, TN 37422 | Facebook Page
423-362-4267 | fax: 1-480-247-4813