Greater
Chattanooga
Darting
Association

Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the


Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the




Darter Search      
1








*From Kid: To let everyone know we will be having a service Memorial
for Robert Joseph Strickland
next Friday 6 to 8
at Companion Funeral home in Cleveland Tn


Tuesday Night Standings

Summer 2017

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Double Vision 694 - 2 - 17
Hart Foundation 663 - 3 - 17
Hard 2 Watch 624 - 1 - 16
Disturbed 593 - 2 - 16
SOBS 240 - 6 - 06
BYE 00 - 0 - 00

High In: 160
by  Donnie Goins
   ( Double Vision)

High Out: 160
by  Danny Moody
   ( Double Vision)

Fastest 501: 17
by  Josh Henry
   ( Disturbed)

MVPs

Danny Moody58 Double Vision
Lisa Ayers58 Hart Foundation
Richard Nichols51 Disturbed
Kyle McNabb47 Hart Foundation
Mike Patterson41 Hard 2 Watch
Derick Myers34 Disturbed
Mark Seale "Lefty"34 Disturbed
Donnie Goins32 Double Vision
Mike Tomberlin30 Double Vision
Kenneth Fincher30 Double Vision


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Black Sheep 885 - 2 - 18
Raptors 855 - 2 - 18
50/50 793 - 4 - 18
Zabotage 755 - 2 - 18
VFW All Starz 541 - 4 - 38
Cold Darted Women 501 - 6 - 18

High In: 160
by  Tim Reagan
   ( 50/50)

High Out: 110
by  Mike Thompson
   ( Zabotage)

Fastest 501: 19
by  Jeremy Lowe
   ( Zabotage)

MVPs

Tim Reagan72 50/50
Stephen Gentry37 VFW All Starz
Tom Elsner37 Raptors
Eric Cross37 50/50
Darrel Wingo34 Raptors
Jammie Campbell34 Cold Darted Women
Clay Garner29 Black Sheep
Jerry Evans28 VFW All Starz
Dale Williams27 Black Sheep
Steve Rogers27 Zabotage


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
Darts Before Time 774 - 2 - 28
Ship of Fools 732 - 4 - 28
Boobie Bunch 673 - 3 - 28
Thunderstruck 653 - 3 - 28

High In: 123
by  Boyd Dyer
   ( Thunderstruck)

High Out: 110
by  Shawn Elmore "Mo"
   ( Darts Before Time)

Fastest 501: 21
by  Shawn Elmore "Mo"
   ( Darts Before Time)

MVPs

Boyd Dyer33 Thunderstruck
Ian Emslie33 Ship of Fools
Brandon Johnson24 Darts Before Time
Tip Trevarthen23 Boobie Bunch
Shawn Elmore "Mo"20 Darts Before Time
Michael Gonzalez "Gonzo"20 Boobie Bunch
Bryan Armstrong19 Ship of Fools
Chris McDaniel15 Boobie Bunch
Kevin Campbell15 Boobie Bunch
Channan McClendon14 Thunderstruck


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Tuesday Night Trips Standings

Summer 2017

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Johnnys Inglorious Darters 977 - 1 - 08
Strokers 816 - 2 - 08
Make Darts Great Again 642 - 5 - 07
Down & Outers 280 - 7 - 07

High Out: 120
by  Joey Johnston
   ( Down & Outers)

Fastest 501: 14
by  Kenneth Pendergrass
   ( Strokers)

MVPs

Kenneth Pendergrass198 Strokers
Todd Bradford151 Johnnys Inglorious Darters
Garry Green "Slime"130 Johnnys Inglorious Darters
Joe Chaney94 Make Darts Great Again
Steven Chapman92 Strokers
Keith Moss92 Down & Outers
Shane Miller90 Strokers
Brandon Rivera85 Make Darts Great Again
Chad Anderson75 Down & Outers
Kevin Fuqua69 Make Darts Great Again


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Wednesday Night Standings

Summer 2017

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Darts Before Time 895 - 2 - 18
Almost There 764 - 2 - 28
Offliners 631 - 5 - 28
Dart Up! 592 - 3 - 38

High In: 130
by  Danny Moody
   ( Almost There)

High Out: 150
by  Eric Kuntz
   ( Offliners)

Fastest 501: 13
by  Brandon Rivera
   ( Almost There)

MVPs

Danny Moody76 Almost There
Kyle McNabb64 Offliners
Paul Fitz60 Offliners
Brandon Rivera59 Almost There
Donnie Goins53 Darts Before Time
Kenneth Fincher51 Darts Before Time
Mike Tomberlin35 Darts Before Time
Rodney York32 Darts Before Time
Ryan Lynn29 Almost There
Brian Saunders28 Darts Before Time


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Dead Azz Last 876 - 1 - 18
Crazy for Coconuts 765 - 2 - 18
Dart Slingers 682 - 5 - 18
Starving Dartists 551 - 6 - 18

High In: 136
by  Michael Perdue
   ( Starving Dartists)

High Out: 96
by  Troy Higgins
   ( Dead Azz Last)

Fastest 501: 23
by  Shane Miller
   ( Crazy for Coconuts)

MVPs

Shane Miller39 Crazy for Coconuts
Troy Higgins27 Dead Azz Last
Paul Duncan26 Dead Azz Last
Jeff Dean21 Dead Azz Last
Michael Perdue20 Starving Dartists
Melissa Heape19 Crazy for Coconuts
Kevin Zorn19 Dart Slingers
Shawn Elmore "Mo"19 Dart Slingers
Charles Sears18 Starving Dartists
David Gadsby17 Dart Slingers


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Thursday Night Standings

Summer 2017

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Silver Bullets 1237 - 0 - 18
Right There & Next Door 1087 - 1 - 08
Vader Time 604 - 4 - 08
Jokers Wild 573 - 4 - 18
Jobus Lucky Shots 360 - 7 - 07
Iron Lions 201 - 6 - 07

High In: 160
by  Brian Roberts
   ( Vader Time)

High Out: 130
by  Mike Owens "Milo"
   ( Silver Bullets)

Fastest 501: 14
by  Josh Blevins
   ( Jobus Lucky Shots)

MVPs

Mike Owens "Milo"124 Silver Bullets
Chuck Goins99 Right There & Next Door
Todd Bradford91 Right There & Next Door
Richard Nichols90 Jokers Wild
Lisa Ayers86 Right There & Next Door
David Rawiszer82 Silver Bullets
Josh Blevins74 Jobus Lucky Shots
Gary Davis "Catfish"72 Silver Bullets
Derick Myers68 Jokers Wild
Brian Roberts65 Vader Time


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Angry Dragons 775 - 1 - 06
Blind Squirrels 604 - 3 - 07
Black Sheep 543 - 3 - 06
714 Inc 533 - 4 - 07
Full of Bull 441 - 5 - 06
BYE 00 - 0 - 00

High In: 140
by  Jack Bankus
   ( 714 Inc)

High Out: 110
by  Gary Baker
   ( Angry Dragons)

Fastest 501: 17
by  Reuben Leamon
   ( Angry Dragons)

MVPs

Reuben Leamon53 Angry Dragons
Dale Williams52 Black Sheep
Danny Carter51 714 Inc
Clay Garner44 Black Sheep
Mike Tomberlin44 Full of Bull
Paul Duncan40 Angry Dragons
Mary-Margaret Satterfield36 Blind Squirrels
Shawn Elmore "Mo"35 714 Inc
Gary Baker35 Angry Dragons
Josh Henry29 Blind Squirrels


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
Horseshoes & Hangrenades 785 - 1 - 28
Darty Minds 774 - 1 - 27
Law & Disorder 694 - 4 - 08
Flaccid Pumas 662 - 3 - 27
Corks & Cues 652 - 3 - 27
Projectile Dysfunction 401 - 6 - 07

High In: 102
by  Lloyd Hoover
   ( Law & Disorder)

High Out: 91
by  Marcus Jimenez
   ( Flaccid Pumas)

Fastest 501: 22
by  Jeff Johnsonn
   ( Horseshoes & Hangrenades)

MVPs

Jeff Johnsonn50 Horseshoes & Hangrenades
Lloyd Hoover29 Law & Disorder
Jeffery Crisp29 Darty Minds
Andy Hamilton24 Projectile Dysfunction
Travis Martin24 Darty Minds
Matthew Hayden24 Flaccid Pumas
Mark Harrell22 Law & Disorder
Kevin Ringstaff20 Flaccid Pumas
Eric McClendon "E-Mac"19 Horseshoes & Hangrenades
Tim Hurley19 Law & Disorder


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


D Division

Team Points Record SS
Dart Slingers 775 - 2 - 18
Crosshairs 743 - 4 - 18
Stubborn Crickets 733 - 2 - 38
Lucky Darts 602 - 5 - 18

High In: 82
by  Zac Mayo
   ( Stubborn Crickets)

High Out: 77
by  Jacob Tobler
   ( Stubborn Crickets)

Fastest 501: 27
by  Katrina Park
   ( Stubborn Crickets)

MVPs

Rodney York33 Dart Slingers
Jacob Tobler26 Stubborn Crickets
Christine Durham24 Stubborn Crickets
Kirstie Caraway22 Lucky Darts
Phil Gearin20 Crosshairs
Mona Cabrera "Taz"20 Lucky Darts
Donny Minor20 Crosshairs
Daryl Reeves "Kid"19 Lucky Darts
Cindy Stone19 Dart Slingers
David Wakefield14 Dart Slingers


For More D Division stats, schedule, and results, click here





All rights reserved.
©Greater Chattanooga Darting Association
PO BOX 24956 | Chattanooga, TN 37422 | Facebook Page
423-362-4267 | fax: 1-480-247-4813